671862-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Umzugsdienste – Provision of Logistic and Mail Services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Logistic and Mail Services
Beschreibung: Provision of Logistic and Mail Services
Interne Kennung: PRO-2889376377
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98392000 Umzugsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50850000 Reparatur und Wartung von Möbeln, 79613000 Dienstleistungen für den Personalumzug
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Provision of Logistics and Mail Services
Beschreibung: The ECB is seeking a Candidate who will operate the logistics services according to set standards and service levels agreed with the ECB. This entails the transportation of items requiring movement within each building as well as between each of the ECB buildings, providing and managing warehouse facilities, collection and delivery of mails, operating mailroom, distribution and maintenance of furniture in office and conference areas, office relocations of staff and services supporting infrastructural Facility Management e.g. inventory management, support of the administration and maintenance of lockers, exchanging of confidential waste containers. The successful candidate shall be able to manage the services autonomously (without coordination from the ECB). In doing so, the candidate will also interact directly with other external suppliers of the ECB, internal ECB stakeholders and with ECB users, while remaining fully accountable to the relevant counterparts in the Directorate Administration
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79613000 Dienstleistungen für den Personalumzug
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract is subject to renewal.