676455-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Stuttgart: Mit Offshore-Anlagen verbundene Dienstleistungen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
He Dreiht - Marine Warranty Survey (MWS)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EnBW-2022-0057
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
76521000 Mit Offshore-Anlagen verbundene Dienstleistungen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
EnBW has engaged an insurance company to cover risks during transport and installation for different trades of the He Dreiht wind farm through the CAR insurance. Part of the insurance contract is the requirement of a MWS contractor to be appointed by the Client. MWS (Marine Warranty Surveyor) means the inspectors to be engaged by the Contractor.
For the MWS service, the Scope of Work will be splitted into following sub-trades:
1. Wind Turbine Generator (WTG)
2. Foundation (FOU)
3. Inner Array Grid (IAG)
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Wind Turbine Generator (WTG)
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
31121320 Windturbinen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The services provided by the MWS comprise the wind turbines (WTG) and will in principle cover the following: - Meeting attendance - Document reviews - Activities, vessel and equipment survey - On-Site surveillance - Issuance of (repetitive) Certificates of Approval - Submission of reports (monthly reports, DPRs and survey reports) The appointed MWS will carry out an initial assessment of the procedures and methodology from a Marine Warranty perspective. The MWS will provide all personnel, facilities and services for the performance of the MWS services including but not limited to the resourcing and management of personnel and facili-ties, provision of travel arrangements, reprographics, IT etc. The MWS will provide a multi-disciplinary team of suitably qualified and experienced personnel, who will be available to provide the services at agreed timeframe and will have full responsibil-ity and authority for the efficient and timely execution of the MWS services. The on-site MWS monitoring for the WTG works generally begins with loading at the quay edge ("attaching the hooks of the hoist/crane to the respective part for loading onto the installation vessel") of the base port/at the last port and ends at the place of installation at sea / after installation. The base port is defined here as the last port from which the compo-nents are shipped to the construction site. Pre-transportations for WTG are not part of this tender.
Foundation (FOU)
Los-Nr.: 2
The services provided by the MWS comprise the foundations (FOU) and will in principle cover the following: - Meeting attendance - Document reviews - Activities, vessel and equipment survey - On-Site surveillance - Issuance of (repetitive) Certificates of Approval - Submission of reports (monthly reports, DPRs and survey reports) The appointed MWS will carry out an initial assessment of the procedures and methodology from a Marine Warranty perspective. The MWS will provide all personnel, facilities and services for the performance of the MWS services including but not limited to the resourcing and management of personnel and facili-ties, provision of travel arrangements, reprographics, IT etc. The MWS will provide a multi-disciplinary team of suitably qualified and experienced personnel, who will be available to provide the services at agreed timeframe and will have full responsibil-ity and authority for the efficient and timely execution of the MWS services. The on-site MWS monitoring for the FOU works generally begins with loading at the quay edge ("attaching the hooks of the hoist/crane to the respective part for loading onto the installation vessel") of the base port/at the last port and ends at the place of installation at sea / after installation. The base port is defined here as the last port from which the compo-nents are shipped to the construction site. The following applies to the foundations (Monopiles (MPs) / Transition Pieces (TPs)): Pre-transportation of the MPs is not to be checked or accompanied by the MWS objective here. With regard to the TPs, the pre-transport from Newcastle to Eemshaven is also covered under the CAR insurance, the MWS objective here checks the lifting/loading onto the barge in New-castle, the pre-transport from Newcastle to Eemshaven and unloading from the barge onto the quay edge in Eemshaven as well as the pre-transport of the TPs from the quay edge (load-in area) to the "final storage area" in Eemshaven and back to the quay edge. The corresponding document checks are also part of this scope.
Inner Array Grid (IAG)
Los-Nr.: 3
The services provided by the MWS comprise the inner-array cables (IAG) and will in principle cover the following: - Meeting attendance - Document reviews - Activities, vessel and equipment survey - On-Site surveillance - Issuance of (repetitive) Certificates of Approval - Submission of reports (monthly reports, DPRs and survey reports) The appointed MWS will carry out an initial assessment of the procedures and methodology from a Marine Warranty perspective. The MWS will provide all personnel, facilities and services for the performance of the MWS services including but not limited to the resourcing and management of personnel and facili-ties, provision of travel arrangements, reprographics, IT etc. The MWS will provide a multi-disciplinary team of suitably qualified and experienced personnel, who will be available to provide the services at agreed timeframe and will have full responsibil-ity and authority for the efficient and timely execution of the MWS services. Referring to the IAG lot with regard to the MWS works and the associated document checks (the MWS scope) the CAR insurance cover for the supplier in the IAG lot begins with the first lifting of the cable for transport to the offshore location, i.e., with the lifting of the cable in the cable tank of the works and the subsequent loading processes onto the CLV.