67793-2024 - Vorankündigung – Direktvergabe
Dänemark – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Metabolism chambers to Department of Nutrition
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Metabolism chambers to Department of Nutrition
Beschreibung: We are purchasing 32 metabolism chambers for mice from TSE systems in Germany. These will be installed in the animal facilities at the August Krogh Building
Interne Kennung: 043-0889/24-7000
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: TSE PhenoMaster 32 cages
Beschreibung: We are purchasing 32 metabolism chambers for mice from TSE systems in Germany. These will be installed in the animal facilities at the August Krogh Building. The Department of Nutrition, Exercise and Sports (NEXS), UCPH, has long tradition in conducting research in metabolism in humans and in mice, particularly in relation to exercise and nutrition.
Interne Kennung: 043-0879/23/7000
Menge: 32