See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tunnel Portal and Ramps Contract
Beschreibung: The Fehmarnbelt Fixed Link Project (‘Project’) is the final stage in the realisation of a straight traffic corridor between Scandinavia and continental Europe. It will be an immersed tunnel containing two dual carriageways and a twin-track railway traversing the 19 km distance across the Fehmarnbelt between Lolland in Denmark and Puttgarden in northern Germany. The immersed tunnel elements will be manufactured at a pre-designated site at Rødbyhavn on Lolland (‘Production Site’). The Principal Contracts are: 1) Tunnel Dredging and Reclamation Contract; 2) Tunnel North Contract; 3) Tunnel South Contract; and 4) Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract. This notice concerns 4) Tunnel Portal and Ramps Contract which was awarded to the consortium, Femern Link Contractors (FLC), consisting of the following members: - Per Aarsleff Holding A/S; - VINCI Construction Grands Projets S.A.S.; - CFE SA; - Soletanche Bachy International S.A.S.; - BAM Infra BV; - BAM International BV; - Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AG; and - Max Bögl Stiftung & Co. KG. For more information regarding the Principal Contracts, see the voluntary ex ante transparency notices of 4 March 2016: 1) Tunnel North Contract: 2016/S 048-079336; 2) Tunnel South Contract: 2016/S 048-079339; 3) Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract: 2016/S 048-079337); and 4) Tunnel Dredging and Reclamation Contract: 2016/S 048-079338). The Works included in the Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract are fully contained in the published contract notice: 2012/S 192-315516 and voluntary ex-ante transparency notice: 2016/S 048-079337.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45100000 Baureifmachung, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45112500 Erdbewegungsarbeiten, 45221000 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, Tunnel, Schächte und Unterführungen, 45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten, 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71350000 Wissenschaftliche und technische Dienstleistungen im Ingenieurwesen, 45262310 Stahlbetonarbeiten, 45221100 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, 45221248 Tunnelauskleidungsarbeiten, 45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract
Beschreibung: The Works included in the Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract are fully contained in the published contract notice: 2012/S 192-315516 and voluntary ex-ante transparency notice: 2016/S 048-079337.