2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Data of Russian crude prices for determination of oil price cap
Beschreibung: According to the formula set out in the sanctions' regulation, the revised cap will be determined as the average Urals prices over a period of 22 weeks - 15%. The information on price assessments is therefore necessary to populate the formula set out in the Regulation.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENER/2025/OP/0105
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: ja
Begründung des beschleunigten Verfahrens: In order to comply with the imperative timeline set by the Regulation (EU) 2025/1494 and, therefore, in order to conclude a contract on due time as to allow the Commission to collect the necessary data, it is proposed to launch an accelerated open call for tenders pursuant to Point 26(1)(a) of Annex I of the Financial Regulation, providing that: - Where duly substantiated urgency renders impracticable the minimum time limits laid down in points 24.2 and 24.3 for open or restricted procedures, the contracting authority may set: a) a time limit for the receipt of requests to participate or tenders in open procedures which shall not be less than 15 days from the date of dispatch of the contract notice; This possibility is allowed where the urgency of the situation renders the normal time limits impracticable. In such cases, the minimum time limit for receipt of tenders is 15 days from the date the contract notice is dispatched to the Publications Office, instead of 32 days as provided under ex Point 24(7) of Annex I of the Financial Regulation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71356200 Technische Hilfe
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09230000 Rohöl, 65400000 Andere Energieversorgungsquellen, 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich, 71314200 Verwaltungsdienste für Energieversorgung
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: EC-ENER/2025/OP/0105
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: yes
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71356200 Technical assistance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 09230000 Petroleum (crude), 65400000 Other sources of energy supplies and distribution, 71314000 Energy and related services, 71314200 Energy-management services