679131-2025 - Ergebnis
Luxemburg – Umweltfolgenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor – CFT-1768 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK GROUP (EIB GROUP) IN THE FIELD OF SUSTAINABILITY REPORTING
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCFT-1768 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK GROUP (EIB GROUP) IN THE FIELD OF SUSTAINABILITY REPORTING
BeschreibungLOT 1- Sustainability reporting: Preparation of the EIB Group Sustainability Statements in accordance with the Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive (CSRD) and European Sustainability Reporting Standards (ESRS) requirements applicable at the time of the relevant reporting cycle Lot 2 – Sustainability advisory services: Specific assignments associated with the main topic, but not necessarily specifically related to the sustainability reporting process. Such assignments may include, but are not limited to, benchmarking, trends/market research or studies
Vorherige Bekanntmachung0032-2024
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90711000 Umweltfolgenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLOT 1- Sustainability reporting: Preparation of the EIB Group Sustainability Statements in accordance with the Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive (CSRD) and European Sustainability Reporting Standards (ESRS) requirements applicable at the time of the relevant reporting cycle
BeschreibungThe objective of this Call for Tenders is to award a single-operator Framework agreement for the preparation of the EIB Group Sustainability Statements in accordance with the Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive (CSRD) and European Sustainability Reporting Standards (ESRS) requirements applicable at the time of the relevant reporting cycle
LosLOT-0002
TitelLot 2 – Sustainability advisory services
BeschreibungSpecific assignments associated with the main topic, but not necessarily specifically related to the sustainability reporting process. Such assignments may include, but are not limited to, benchmarking, trends/market research or studies