680368-2023 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung – 81296638-Lot 2 Inception Study for the Team Europe Initiative Action on Data Governance: Data Infrastructure Investments
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 81296638-Lot 2 Inception Study for the Team Europe Initiative Action on Data Governance: Data Infrastructure Investments
Beschreibung: Digital cooperation is a cornerstone of the AU-EU strategic partnership and a key component of the Joint Vision for sustained and sustainable economic growth, as confirmed during the 2022 AU-EU Summit; both partners jointly engaged to tackle data misuse and fragmentation of data markets in Africa, committing to address the twofold goal of protecting peoples" fundamental rights and leveraging direct investments in data-driven technologies and services for the African economy uptake. Against this backdrop, five European Member States (Belgium, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany) with support from the European Commission, will implement the joint Action "Data Governance in Sub-Saharan Africa", in the framework of the "Team Europe Initiative (TEI) for a Digital Economy and Society in Sub-Saharan Africa". The Action seeks to leverage the potential of data in a strategic and comprehensive manner, to support the strengthening of a human-centric data economy and society, in line with the AU Data Policy Framework. The Specific Objective (Outcomes) of this Action are: 1. Strengthen comprehensive and convergent policies and regulations on personal and non-personal data; 2. Leverage data use and cross-border data flows to create value and inform regulations in selected sectors; 3. Promote enhanced partnerships for green and secure data infrastructure.
Interne Kennung: CXTRYY6Y16DS231W
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001