See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Europe’s Rail System Pillar – LOT 2-System Pillar Tasks
Beschreibung: The contractor shall provide expertise that the JU will organise in teams to the delivery the work of the system pillar tasks and horizontal activities
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63711000 Hilfstätigkeiten für den Eisenbahnverkehr
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: System Pillar Tasks
Beschreibung: The objective is that the teams of individuals provided by the contractor and organised by the JU in the system pillar governance structure have delivered the specific results on agreed operational concepts and system architecture, to be used in operations and future procurements. For further details on the objectives and scope to be achieved within lot 1 and lot 2, please refer to the EU-RAIL master plan and the EU-RAIL work programme 2022-2024 (available at https://rail-research.europa.eu/about-europes-rail/europes-rail-reference-documents/europes-rail-key-documents/) as well as the working documents of the system pillar ramp up.
Interne Kennung: LOT 2