2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Coordinator for Swiss Accompanying Measures (SAM) in Hydropower Projects
Beschreibung: SECO has allocated dedicated funding to implement accompanying measures (Swiss Accompanying Measures “SAM”), aimed at strengthening hydropower projects and enhancing technical cooperation with beneficiary countries. SAM Hydropower is a demand-based assistance mechanism, A fundamental condition for these measures will be the demand and explicit interest of counterparts and beneficiaries in receiving such assistance. These measures will consist of short-term, highly specialised, targeted support based on specific demand and tailored to the local context. The objective is to improve project performance while leveraging Swiss expertise in hydropower. The Mandate will encompass a period of four years, spanning from 2025 to 2029. SECO seeks a competent and IC-experienced implementation agency for the overall coordination and management of the SAM- Hydropower under different projects.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: In case the SAM Hydropower proves successful, SECO and the SAM Hydropower Coordinator may agree in writing to extend the duration of this Mandate (Phase 2) up to 4 additional years, with addi-tionally funding, building upon materials and experiences from the first phase, under the same terms and conditions , with the extension being exercised no later than thirty (30) days prior to the original termination date.