See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Service Contract for Web Development (Horizon Europe projects MERGE and MAPS)
Beschreibung: These projects will both have a number of web development and design needs over the next 2.5 years (see timeframe under “conditions and evaluation criteria”) to contribute to our Sustainable Prosperity website, which uses Wagtail CMS, written in Python, hosted with the German hosting provider STRATO (includes a staging and a production server). For this reason, we offer a framework service contract for a partner who can deliver within three main work areas, plus handover from our previous web development & design team.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 246380-2025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72413000 Website-Gestaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: Sustainable Prosperity
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72415000 Internetseitenbetreiberdienste