2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market Consultation Gambling Blocking Software
Beschreibung: Our aim is to provide gambling blocking software to consumers in an accessible and user-friendly way — either free of charge or at a very low cost for consumers— so that there are as few (financial) barriers as possible. The software should also be easy to find and use, with no technical obstacles, enabling people to better protect themselves against (potential) problematic gambling behaviour. We refer to the seperate document for further details. We refer to the seperate document for further details.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48730000 Sicherheitssoftwarepaket
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: Our aim is to provide gambling blocking software to consumers in an accessible and user-friendly way — either free of charge or at a very low cost for consumers— so that there are as few (financial) barriers as possible. The software should also be easy to find and use, with no technical obstacles, enabling people to better protect themselves against (potential) problematic gambling behaviour. We refer to the seperate document for further details.
Interne Kennung: 1