683409-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Dresden: IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
DV-Betriebsleistungen für das IT-Service-Center am MPI-CBG und CSBD
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: VoT102-22
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
IT-Services in einem wissenschaftlichen Forschungsbetrieb
Computing Infrastructure Services (Zentrale IT-Infrastruktur): Infrastructure Support, High Performance Computing (HPC), Desktop, Client and User Support (Desktop und Benutzer)
Digital Media Services, Media Technologies and Graphic Arts: Photo, Audiovisual and Visual Art Services, Public Relations and Event Management, Web and Interface Design and Implementation
Laboratory Automation and Repair Services: Automation Support and Instrument Repairs
Scientific Computing: Bioinformatics, Bioimage Analysis (Wissenschaftliche Bildverarbeitung), Scientific Software Development, Research Data Management and ELN Support
IT Coordination and IT Service Center Management: Coordination of External Infrastructure and Collaborations, Development and Maintenance of Policies and Concepts, Administrative Integration, Planning and Resource Management, Purchasing Lifecycle, Operating Documentation, On-Call Service (on call 24 hours a day / 365 days a year)
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
IT-Services in einem wissenschaftlichen Forschungsbetrieb Computing Infrastructure Services (Zentrale IT-Infrastruktur): Infrastructure Support, High Performance Computing (HPC), Desktop, Client and User Support (Desktop und Benutzer) Digital Media Services, Media Technologies and Graphic Arts: Photo, Audiovisual and Visual Art Services, Public Relations and Event Management, Web and Interface Design and Implementation Laboratory Automation and Repair Services: Automation Support and Instrument Repairs Scientific Computing: Bioinformatics, Bioimage Analysis (Wissenschaftliche Bildverarbeitung), Scientific Software Development, Research Data Management and ELN Support IT Coordination and IT Service Center Management: Coordination of External Infrastructure and Collaborations, Development and Maintenance of Policies and Concepts, Administrative Integration, Planning and Resource Management, Purchasing Lifecycle, Operating Documentation, On-Call Service (on call 24 hours a day / 365 days a year)