683932-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Organische Grundchemikalien – European Chemical Biology Library Extension
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEuropean Chemical Biology Library Extension
BeschreibungEuropean Chemical Biology Library Extension
Interne KennungEUOS-2025-0001
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 24320000 Organische Grundchemikalien
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelDiversity
BeschreibungEU-OPENSCREEN (EU-OS) is a European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ERIC). It provides world-class services to academia and industry in the fields of small molecule screening and medicinal chemistry. Thereby, it promotes the rich chemical knowledge of Europe and enables systematic studies of a larger collection of compounds leading to novel insights into cellular and organismal metabolic and signaling pathways. EU-OS hosts in its facilities the European Chemical Biology Library (ECBL). ECBL is defined as a general-purpose screening library and is used by the screening platforms that are affiliated with the EU-OS research infrastructure. Its current size is 100’000 compounds and shall now be extended by various sub-libraries of different compound classes and design principles. For each of these sub-libraries, the EU-OPENSCREEN consortium has compiled lists with desired compound structures. Each of the sub-libraries corresponds to a different lot that is awarded to a vendor. === Lot 1: - Name: Diversity - Minimum number of compounds: 5000 - Maximum price: 200000 € - Annex file: Annex_Lot1_Diversity.csv The annex file "Annex_Lot1_Diversity.csv" contains a group column depicting the scaffold. Only one compound out of each group number must be offered. === Further details can be found in the tender documents.
Interne KennungLOT-0001
LosLOT-0002
TitelRNA Binders
BeschreibungEU-OPENSCREEN (EU-OS) is a European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ERIC). It provides world-class services to academia and industry in the fields of small molecule screening and medicinal chemistry. Thereby, it promotes the rich chemical knowledge of Europe and enables systematic studies of a larger collection of compounds leading to novel insights into cellular and organismal metabolic and signaling pathways. EU-OS hosts in its facilities the European Chemical Biology Library (ECBL). ECBL is defined as a general-purpose screening library and is used by the screening platforms that are affiliated with the EU-OS research infrastructure. Its current size is 100’000 compounds and shall now be extended by various sub-libraries of different compound classes and design principles. For each of these sub-libraries, the EU-OPENSCREEN consortium has compiled lists with desired compound structures. Each of the sub-libraries corresponds to a different lot that is awarded to a vendor. === Lot 2: - Name: RNA Binders - Minimum number of compounds: 1800 - Maximum price: 72000 € - Annex file: Annex_Lot2_RNABinders.csv === Further details can be found in the tender documents.
Interne KennungLOT-0002
LosLOT-0003
TitelChemogenomics1
BeschreibungEU-OPENSCREEN (EU-OS) is a European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ERIC). It provides world-class services to academia and industry in the fields of small molecule screening and medicinal chemistry. Thereby, it promotes the rich chemical knowledge of Europe and enables systematic studies of a larger collection of compounds leading to novel insights into cellular and organismal metabolic and signaling pathways. EU-OS hosts in its facilities the European Chemical Biology Library (ECBL). ECBL is defined as a general-purpose screening library and is used by the screening platforms that are affiliated with the EU-OS research infrastructure. Its current size is 100’000 compounds and shall now be extended by various sub-libraries of different compound classes and design principles. For each of these sub-libraries, the EU-OPENSCREEN consortium has compiled lists with desired compound structures. Each of the sub-libraries corresponds to a different lot that is awarded to a vendor. === Lot 3: - Name: Chemogenomics1 - Minimum number of compounds: 450 - Maximum price: 90000 € - Annex file: Annex_Lot3_Chemogenomics1.csv === Further details can be found in the tender documents.
Interne KennungLOT-0003
LosLOT-0004
TitelChemogenomics2
BeschreibungEU-OPENSCREEN (EU-OS) is a European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ERIC). It provides world-class services to academia and industry in the fields of small molecule screening and medicinal chemistry. Thereby, it promotes the rich chemical knowledge of Europe and enables systematic studies of a larger collection of compounds leading to novel insights into cellular and organismal metabolic and signaling pathways. EU-OS hosts in its facilities the European Chemical Biology Library (ECBL). ECBL is defined as a general-purpose screening library and is used by the screening platforms that are affiliated with the EU-OS research infrastructure. Its current size is 100’000 compounds and shall now be extended by various sub-libraries of different compound classes and design principles. For each of these sub-libraries, the EU-OPENSCREEN consortium has compiled lists with desired compound structures. Each of the sub-libraries corresponds to a different lot that is awarded to a vendor. === Lot 4: - Name: Chemogenomics2 - Minimum number of compounds: 100 - Maximum price: 20000 € - Annex file: Annex_Lot4_Chemogenomics2.csv === Further details can be found in the tender documents.
Interne KennungLOT-0004
LosLOT-0005
TitelPROTAC
BeschreibungEU-OPENSCREEN (EU-OS) is a European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ERIC). It provides world-class services to academia and industry in the fields of small molecule screening and medicinal chemistry. Thereby, it promotes the rich chemical knowledge of Europe and enables systematic studies of a larger collection of compounds leading to novel insights into cellular and organismal metabolic and signaling pathways. EU-OS hosts in its facilities the European Chemical Biology Library (ECBL). ECBL is defined as a general-purpose screening library and is used by the screening platforms that are affiliated with the EU-OS research infrastructure. Its current size is 100’000 compounds and shall now be extended by various sub-libraries of different compound classes and design principles. For each of these sub-libraries, the EU-OPENSCREEN consortium has compiled lists with desired compound structures. Each of the sub-libraries corresponds to a different lot that is awarded to a vendor. === Lot 5: - Name: PROTAC - Minimum number of compounds: 88 - Maximum price: 132000 € - Annex file: Annex_Lot5_PROTAC.csv The annex file "Annex_Lot5_PROTAC.csv" contains a group column depicting the target. Only a maximum of 40 compounds out of each group number must be offered. === Further details can be found in the tender documents.
Interne KennungLOT-0005
LosLOT-0006
TitelMolecularGlueDegradersE3
BeschreibungEU-OPENSCREEN (EU-OS) is a European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ERIC). It provides world-class services to academia and industry in the fields of small molecule screening and medicinal chemistry. Thereby, it promotes the rich chemical knowledge of Europe and enables systematic studies of a larger collection of compounds leading to novel insights into cellular and organismal metabolic and signaling pathways. EU-OS hosts in its facilities the European Chemical Biology Library (ECBL). ECBL is defined as a general-purpose screening library and is used by the screening platforms that are affiliated with the EU-OS research infrastructure. Its current size is 100’000 compounds and shall now be extended by various sub-libraries of different compound classes and design principles. For each of these sub-libraries, the EU-OPENSCREEN consortium has compiled lists with desired compound structures. Each of the sub-libraries corresponds to a different lot that is awarded to a vendor. === Lot 6: - Name: MolecularGlueDegradersE3 - Minimum number of compounds: 50 - Maximum price: 15000 € - Annex file: Annex_Lot6_MolecularGlueDegradersE3.csv === Further details can be found in the tender documents.
Interne KennungLOT-0006