2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Programme to supply and operate the Next-Generation broadband PPDR network in Luxembourg
Beschreibung: The procurement objective is the supply, deployment and operation of a countrywide mobile broadband-PPDR network in the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg. It shall provide communication services that are critical for public protection and disaster relief (PPDR) missions performed by security and emergency forces The network is expected to be commissioned before 2030.
Interne Kennung: 2502131
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32412100 Fernmeldenetz
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 64200000 Fernmeldedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: fleets of devices + Core network and management infrastructure
Beschreibung: Lot 1 to build, integrate, operate mission-critical services with fleets of Devices and a Core network and management infrastructur
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: countrywide governmental RAN and shared MNO RAN
Beschreibung: Lot 2 to build, supervise and maintain a countrywide governmental RAN and share radio access service from an MNO RAN for primary access
Interne Kennung: 2
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64200000 Fernmeldedienste
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: MNO service used as a fallback coverage
Beschreibung: Lot3 for MNO shared radio access service used as a fallback RAN
Interne Kennung: 3