686115-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Large Cryogen-free Dilution Refrigerator for Quantum Computing
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelLarge Cryogen-free Dilution Refrigerator for Quantum Computing
BeschreibungThe Walther-Meißner-Institute will acquire a Cryogen-free Dilution Refrigerator for carrying out research on scaling superconducting quantum systems at mK temperatures. The system must satisfy the technical specifications required for the planned research. In particular, it must have a large sample space to accommodate the intended experiments, including signal processing, sufficiently large cooling power at the different temperature stages, and enough space for over 400 microwave input and output lines
Interne KennungBAdW-WMI-2025-6
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73120000 Experimentelle Entwicklung, 38400000 Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibungsiehe Leistungsbeschreibung.