See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: New European Bauhaus Innovative Funding Advisory Hub
Beschreibung: The European Commission, in line with the New European Bauhaus (NEB) initiative, aims to create an interactive IT platform called the ‘NEB Funding Hub’. This platform will facilitate the matchmaking of small-scale projects that align with the core NEB values (sustainability, inclusion, and quality of experience) with appropriate funding sources, including public and private financiers, as well as crowdfunding entities. The platform will support the identification, ranking, and financing of NEB-related projects. The overarching goal of the assignment is to develop, launch, and maintain the NEB Funding Hub - an interactive online platform that brings together small NEB projects and funding providers (both philanthropic and other public/private financial entities). The platform aims to match small but high-potential NEB projects with funding opportunities through a tailored methodology for project matchmaking.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 149548-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/2025/OP/0006
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66171000 Finanzberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.