See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 81297442-Deliver Business Development Services (BDS) for MSMEs
Beschreibung: The contract is part of the project "Employment Promotion Lebanon" (EPL) in Lebanon, which is financed by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and is implemented by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH from February 2022 until September 2024. The project has a financial volume of up to 10 million EUR. The overall objective of EPL is improving employment situation of young Lebanese adults, women, and people with disabilities in selected pilot regions. To achieve this objective, the programme intervenes in three outputs: 1) Employment potentials for young adults, and women and people with disabilities are identified; 2) Employability of young adults, women and people with disabilities is improved; 3) The competitiveness of micro, small and medium-sized enterprises (MSMEs) in selected employment-relevant sectors is improved. GIZ is seeking the services of a contractor (consultancy firm) to support EPL Project"s selected MSMEs and provide them with business development measures to enhance their competitiveness and work efficiency.
Interne Kennung: CXTRYY6Y1HJQT6E9
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001