68797-2025 - Ergebnis
Niederlande – Übersetzungsdienste – Translation and revision services for Eurojust external projects
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTranslation and revision services for Eurojust external projects
BeschreibungEurojust is launching this open procurement procedure to conclude maximum 2 contracts in cascade for provision of the following services, required for implementation of it's external projects: 1. Translation services in language combinations foreseen as mandatory in the Financial tender form, including urgent and very urgent translations; 2. Revision of documents translated using machine translation, in particular the European Commission’s Machine Translation system; 3. Proofreading and editing of the source document; 4. DTP service.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung580120-2024
Interne KennungEUROJUST/HAG/2024/OP/0006
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79530000 Übersetzungsdienste
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.