690696-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Kontroll- und Überwachungsleistungen – Tender for ​Supply, Delivery, Installation and Operation of a Vessel Monitoring System
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen - Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTender for ​Supply, Delivery, Installation and Operation of a Vessel Monitoring System
BeschreibungØrsted is tendering for a new Vessel Monitoring System (VMS) based service to document the performance of its fleet of Crew Transfer Vessels (CTV’s) operating in wind farms in Europe, Asia and US. 2.2.5 The solution should provide Ørsted with: a) A log of the daily activities of the CTV fleet using onboard logger boxes. Daily activities could be Transit, Dockings with transfers and crane lifts, etc. b) Give the captain access to make comments throughout the shift. c) Video record the transfer area on the vessel while docking and provide access to these re-cordings. d) Analyse the vessel speed, comfort, and dockings. e) Analyse both the transfer quality and the impact on the WTG when the CTVs are docking. f) Collect and analyse engine data. g) Deliver the collected and analysed data to Ørsted daily. h) Provide excellent and fast service and support when needed. i) The Scope of Services will be compromised of Services as well as Goods/Hardware. j) Fast and flexible supply, installation and commissioning to avoid interruption with offshore operations
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71700000 Kontroll- und Überwachungsleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48951000 Schiffortungssystem, 51240000 Installation von Navigationsgeräten, 34931500 Ausrüstung für die Schiffsverkehrssteuerung, 63726000 Diverse Hilfsdienste für den Transport zu Wasser, 34511100 Patrouillenboote, 34520000 Boote
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelTender for ​Supply, Delivery, Installation and Operation of a Vessel Monitoring System​
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenConsultancy (Option 1) is divided into several categories as follows: • Project Manager • Engineer • Technician • Software Developer The tenderer must fill in the hourly rates good for the duration of the engagement. The hourly rate shall include all expenses for over-time, secretarial assistance, special equipment, telecommunication, PCs etc. The Consultancy hours can be used for custom additional services requested by Ørsted. The Supplier shall provide consultancy services on an hourly rate basis as specified in Schedule of Rates and Prices. Consultancy services shall be invoiced strictly based on the actual time spent, measured in 30-minute increments. The Contracting Entity requires Consultancy services to be billed based on the actual time spent, without minimum billing thresholds, in order to ensure cost transparency and comparability of offers, i.e., no minimum billing thresholds (e.g., 2h, 4h or 8h minimum per request) shall be applied. All personnel assisting Ørsted shall have at least 3 years of experience with relevant scope of consultancy.