692215-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bonn: Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Copernicus C3S2_413 Enhanced Operational Windstorm Service
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: C3S2_413
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
ECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into a contract for the provision of an Enhanced Operational Windstorm Service.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The objective of the Framework Agreement is the production of critical windstorm products (tracks, footprints and applications) at the European scale. The Windstorm Service will be based on past climate characterised by the ERA reanalysis. The service should be based and running on the CADS infrastructure.