Art des öffentlichen Auftraggebers Europäische Institution/Agentur oder internationale Organisation
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
CJS2_154a Support on user value proposition and societal value assessments
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: CJS2_154a
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
ECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into contracts for the development of a value proposition strategy for a selection of priority domains (Lot 1) and for the assessment of the societal value of ERA5 reanalysis products (Lot 3). The procurement process for the design, implementation and maintenance of value proposition material (Lot 2) has been declared as not having produced satisfactory results.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
User value proposition strategy and content development
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The objective of the Framework Agreement under Lot 1 is to support the user value proposition strategy and content development. This entails: (a) support in the provision of strategic user engagement outline on the value proposition, and (b) support in conceptional content development for user outreach material.
Design, implementation and maintenance of value proposition material
Los-Nr.: 2
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 79415200 Entwurfsberatung, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
The procurement process for Lot 2 has been declared as not having produced satisfactory results.
Assessment of the societal value of ERA5 reanalysis products
Los-Nr.: 3
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
The objective of the Agreement under Lot 3 is the assessment of the societal value of ERA5 reanalysis products. This entails the assessment of socio-economic benefits and impacts resulting from commercial, policy and research use of ERA5 products on selected societal areas and activities benefits in the European Union, as well as with less detail in North America, Asia and other parts of the world.