693395-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bonn: Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Copernicus CJS2_152c Enhancing User Intelligence: Targeted User Uptake for C3S
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: CJS2_152c
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
ECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into a contract for the development and delivery of user intelligence and user uptake sessions.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The objective of the Framework Agreement is enhancing user intelligence through targeted user uptake activities for C3S. This entails stakeholder/user engagement activities (via dedicated user interaction sessions and policy workshops), as well as activities related to user requirements/intelligence collection, analysis and reporting.