See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase and maintenance of multiple channel low-level gas-flow proportional alpha-beta counter
Beschreibung: The ISO/IEC 17025:2017 accredited Radiation protection laboratories of the Directorate-General for Energy, Radiation protection and nuclear safety unit provide day-to-day service to Commission staff working in the Euroforum building, in particular Euratom safeguards inspectors, by performing contamination measurements in order to confirm the absence of radioactive contamination on equipment and seals returned from nuclear facilities. To assess potential contamination by isotopes emitting alpha and beta radiation, the laboratory requires a low-level alpha-beta detection system capable of simultaneously counting multiple sample filters. This procurement aims to support our laboratory’s need for high precision and sensitivity in detecting low levels of contamination.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 220573-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-ENER/LUX/2025/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38942000 Alpha-Beta-Zähler
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001