696704-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Unterstützende technische Tätigkeiten – Support services for the project „Customer Support with focus on Microelectronics and IC Layout“
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support services for the project „Customer Support with focus on Microelectronics and IC Layout“
Beschreibung: The Department Integrated Circuits and Systems ICS of Fraunhofer IIS is currently looking for a contractor for professional customer support in the field of microelectronics and IC layout. This includes dealing with international customers and review customers' IC designs.
Interne Kennung: PR1292081 (wht)
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71336000 Unterstützende technische Tätigkeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71334000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The Department Integrated Circuits and Systems ICS of Fraunhofer IIS is currently looking for a contractor for professional customer support in the field of microelectronics and IC layout. This includes dealing with international customers and review customers' IC designs. The contractor will have to act as primary interface between EUROPRACTICE respectively EU Chips Design Platform (EuroCDP) and Semiconductor manufacturer GlobalFoundries, manage MPW shuttles, signoff (DRC) and tapeouts, provide support related to PDK and design tools, customer engagement from early information stage to small volume production. Additionally, the contractor will provide customer support and organize the backend (packaging, testing and delivery) for our predominantly academic customers. The contractor needs to have experience with GlobalFoundries technologies, with focus on 22FDX but also other Globalfoundries technologies such as 45RFE and 8XP. Find more Information in the Tender Specification.
Interne Kennung: 0001