699260-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
laser-plasma driven X-ray source - PR167887-2660-W
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PR167887-2660-W
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
laser-plasma driven X-ray source
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
38580000 Nichtmedizinische Röntgenausrüstung, 33111000 Röntgengeräte
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
1 piece For the development of a new type of a laser driven X-ray source, the Fraunhofer institute for precision engineering plans to purchase an X-ray emission target. In combination with the laser technology, already existing at the Fraunhofer IOF, this will yield a state-of-the-art X-ray source with record performance levels in the range from 10 keV to 30 keV. The new research infrastructure will represent a facility that is unique in the world and will thus increase the competitiveness of the location with regard to the planned excellence initiative and other research projects