701673-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
PVD Cluster - PR21040-2480-W
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PR21040-2480-W
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
PVD Cluster
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
1pc The equipment should meet all requirements of this specification and the applicable documents. Any changes or additions to the equipment specification made after purchase must be mutually agreed upon by the vendor and Fraunhofer IPMS The full system including all subsystems has to be chemically stable and compatible to cleanroom class 6 EN ISO 14644-1. Cleanroom integrity has to be secured. The full system has to comply with the technical general tender specification (TGTS). All cables and connections need to be clearly marked at both ends and at the equipment with reference to the delivered equipment documentation. Option: 5.1.1 Additional FOUP load ports 5.1.2 Dual handling system 5.1.3 Pre clean chamber 5.1.4 Additional deposition processes 5.1.5 PLD deposition chamber 5.1.6 Evaporation deposition chamber 5.1.7 In situ thickness monitoring 5.1.8 Analytics option 5.1.9 Analytic system 5.1.10 High temperature stage 5.1.11 Extended warranty 5.1.12 Maintenance training 5.1.13 Service contract 5.2.1 Cleaning 5.2.2 Plasma monitoring 5.2.3 UHV upgrade 5.2.4 High temperature stage 5.2.5 Evaporation chamber wall cooling system upgrade 5.2.6 Sputter chamber target movement 5.2.7 Mass spectrometry 5.2.8 Additional sputter deposition processes 5.2.9 Additional PLD deposition processes 5.2.10 Additional evaporation deposition processes 5.2.11 Quenching chamber 5.2.12 Chemical cleaning chamber 5.2.13 Ion beam trimming chamber 5.2.14 Post anneal chamber 5.2.15 CVD deposition chamber 5.2.16 ALD deposition chamber 5.2.17 Film thickness analytics 5.2.18 Additional deposition processes 5.2.19 Further analytics or deposition chambers 5.2.20 System extension