See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Qualification system - Procurement of cables for N1 A/S
Beschreibung: The purpose of the qualification system is to establish a list of qualified suppliers capable of supplying cables for N1 A/S to the Contracting Entity. The qualification system covers five (5) overall types of goods, as it covers: • High voltage cables • Medium voltage cables • Low voltage cables • Control cables • Bare copper The qualification system is not divided into several categories at the time of announcement of the qualification system. Tenders may be regarding multiple types of cables as well as there can be tenders only regarding one of the types of cables. In the duration of the qualification system, the Contracting Entity may add additional categories and/or add additional products and/or services to an existing category if needed. Admission to the qualification system does not imply that the Supplier will be awarded a contract. Admission to the qualification system means that the Supplier may be invited to tender for the contracts which the Contracting Entity may offer under the qualification system. Qualified Suppliers may only be invited to submit tenders within the category for which the Supplier has qualified. The Contracting Entity may choose to divide the contract into lots, which at the time of the call for competition are most suitable with respect to division in units, categories and products/services. In connection with the Contracting Entity's procurement based on the qualification system, the Contracting Entity will decide whether the individual contract should be awarded by restricted or negotiated procedure. The Contracting Entity may also conclude a framework agreement based on the qualification system. As a general rule, the Contracting Entity will invite all Suppliers qualified in the individual category to submit tenders for the specific procurements conducted under the qualification system. However, the Contracting Entity reserves the right to limit the number of Suppliers and only issue procurement documents to the Suppliers that the Contracting Entity considers best qualified in relation to the specific procurement. In the selection, emphasis will be placed on the most relevant and comparable references in accordance with section 4.9. Likewise, the Contracting Entity may limit the number of Suppliers based on the products/services that the Suppliers have indicated they can supply within the various types/categories. Further information is stated in the tender conditions.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31000000 Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31300000 Isolierte Elektrokabel, -leitungen und -drähte, 31321200 Nieder- und Mittelspannungskabel, 31321210 Niederspannungskabel, 31321220 Mittelspannungskabel, 31321700 Signalkabel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000