703877-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Beratung im Bereich Finanzverwaltung – 2024-08-EITH-FA-DueDiligence-02
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel2024-08-EITH-FA-DueDiligence-02
Beschreibung(Refer to procurement documents) EIT Health seeks to engage two contractors (multiple framework agreement) who will perform due diligence and related services, both independently and collaboratively with EIT Health, for a selected group of European healthcare start-ups.
Interne Kennung2024-08-EITH-FA-DueDiligence-02
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens(Refer to procurement documents) Framework agreement to be awarded to two service providers.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79412000 Beratung im Bereich Finanzverwaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66171000 Finanzberatung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibung(Refer to procurement documents) As a part of EIT Health investment and evaluation process, the contractor will be responsible for carrying out the part concerning due diligence process for each start-up requested by EIT Health within a certain time frame and conclude the findings and investment readiness of each start-up in a concise deliverable. The contractor must have prior experience conducting due diligence for healthcare start-ups and be agile and resourceful to fulfil the contents and timeline demanded by EIT Health according to the EIT Health investment and evaluation process.
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenRefer to procurement documents.