704154-2023 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung – Environmental Consultancy Support on Technical Issues Associated with Aircraft Noise
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Environmental Consultancy Support on Technical Issues Associated with Aircraft Noise
Beschreibung: EASA is actively leading and contributing to various technical work programmes related to aviation noise at both the European level, and within international bodies such as the ICAO Committee on Aviation Environmental Protection (hereafter “CAEP”) and the Society of Aerospace Engineers International (hereafter “SAE”). EASA is also developing at EU level environmental requirements needed for new technologies not regulated by international standards. The purpose of the contemplated framework contract is to provide upon request all appropriate and high-level technical support to the Agency in order to successfully achieve the objectives of noise related work programmes.
Interne Kennung: EASA/2023/OP/0006
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001