See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Carbon Transport and Storage
Beschreibung: This tender concerns Kredsløb Holding A/S' (on behalf of the Kredsløb Group and hereinafter referred to as "Kredsløb") tender procedure of a carbon transport and storage agreement (the "CTS Agreement") concerning the transport and the storage of liquefied CO2 captured at the Carbon Capture Plant at Energipark Lisbjerg (and potential other sources of CO2 in the future). Kredsløb has received no tender submissions, and thus, Kredsløb has decided to cancel the tender procedure. Kredsløb expects to initiate a negotiated procedure without prior call for competition in accordance with article 50(1)(a) of the Utilities Directive (Directive 2014/25/EU), in which Kredsløb expects to invite relevant suppliers directly.
Interne Kennung: 1077366
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender has been carried out as a negotiated procedure, in accordance with article 47 of the Utilities Directive. The tender procedure was meant to consist of different phases, namely: 1. Prequalification Phase: All economic operators are invited to submit an application for the purpose of prequalification. 2. Tender and Negotiation Phase: All applicants that are prequalified based on the prequalification criteria will be invited to tender, including submission of relevant materials, first tenders, a number of revised tenders, and a BAFO ("Best And Final Offer") and thus participation in expectably several rounds of dialogues and/or negotiations. This process is further described in the Tender Conditions. 3. Evaluation and award: Kredsløb will evaluate and award the CTS Agreement.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63121110 Mit der Gasspeicherung verbundene Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport), 60300000 Transport in Rohrfernleitungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 10 875 000 Tonnen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The CTS Agreement includes an option for a 5 year extension of the CTS Agreement.