2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Low-temperature scanning probe microscope for in-operando device nanoscopy
Beschreibung: The subject of this tender is a low-temperature (<3K), ultrahigh vacuum (UHV) scanning probe microscopy system with optical access to the scanned sample to pinpoint device structures in the sub-micrometer range to be investigated on the atomic level. The system provides state-of-the-art scanning tunneling microscopy (STM), spectroscopy (STS) and tuning fork based noncontact atomic force microscopy (nc-AFM), including UHV preparation chamber and load lock.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: ja
Begründung des beschleunigten Verfahrens: Further details in the official publication on simap.ch
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38514200 Rastersondenmikroskope
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000