706473-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bonn: Datenverwaltung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
External Data Protection Officer
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 471586
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72322000 Datenverwaltung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
As part of its initiative, Welthungerhilfe is is looking for an External Data Protection Officer, according to Art. 37-39 GDPR ("DPO") to support Welthungerhilfe's effort to comply with its data protection obligations and strengthen Welthungerhilfe's Legal & Compliance unit. The terms, conditions, and instructions are available in the provided call for expression of interest.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
72300000 Datendienste
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung