708552-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Erlangen: Technischer Simulator für Forschung, Prüfungen und Wissenschaft
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Delivery of RFCS platform with support service for the "EUSPA-RFCS" project
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PR515714
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38970000 Technischer Simulator für Forschung, Prüfungen und Wissenschaft
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Fraunhofer IIS requires a contractor to deliver a "Radio-Frequency Constellation Simula-tor" (RFCS) platform with support services as part of the "EUSPA-RFCS" project.
Delivery of the service is:
- 1) Basic version: January 2024
- 2) Enhanced version: October 2024
- Warranty until June 30th, 2029
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
In the EUSPA-RFCS project, a PRS simulator is to be developed which, in addition to PRS, also supports the generation of the other Galileo services on E1, E6, E5 as well as GPS L1, L2, L5. Furthermore, this RFCS platform must also enable the test of cable-bound Controlled Reception Pattern Antennas (CRPA) with 4-8 elements as well as the control and calibration of 20 transmit antennas of an anechoic chamber.
The contractor must deliver a basic version of this simulator system according to Fraun-hofer IIS specifications by January 2024 and set it up / put it into operation together with Fraunhofer IIS. Additionally, documentation with training material must be pro-vided to Fraunhofer. This version must be compatible with the prs[ware] development of Fraunhofer IIS.
By October 2024, the system must be completed with "SimIQ".
The contractor must provide an extended warranty until June 30th 2029.