70882-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Elektronenmikroskope – Kryo-FIB Elektronenmikroskop
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelKryo-FIB Elektronenmikroskop
BeschreibungThe Fraunhofer Institute for Microstructure of Materials and Systems IMWS researches the application behaviour, reliability, safety and lifetime of innovative materials in components and systems. The Business Unit “Biological and Macromolecular Materials”of IMWS supports industry and research partners by its internationally recognized expertise in analysing biological materials and medical products. Fraunhofer IMWS will enhance its capabilities for advanced analysis and material characterization to support the introduction of new heterogenous integration technologies addressing the manufacturing and reliability challenges. For precise analysis a high performance FIB preparation and SEM imaging device is required. The main fields of application for this system will be FIB cross-section preparation with simultaneous high-resolution SEM observation for smallest details in structure and composition, the production of 3D-Datasets for further 3D-Data-Analysis as well as production of electron-transparent samples that are as artefact-free as possible for structural and chemical material investigations using high-resolution transmission electron microscopy. The system should have suitable solutions for avoiding or reducing beam artifacts, particularly when preparing non-conductive materials, especially biological samples. The system should be fully functional, software-controlled including attachements for automated in-situ lift out of TEM lamellas. Automated workflows for sample preparation including advanced SEM image noise reduction and feature recognition are welcome to increase the sample preparation throughput . The system and all accessories have to be installed by the manufacturer on site at the IMWS lab at Walter-Hülse-Straße 1, 06120 Halle (Saale), Germany
Interne KennungE_2690_PR1045124
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38511000 Elektronenmikroskope
5. Los
LosLOT-0000