708862-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Unternehmens- und Managementberatung – 81321244-Services et vulgarisation de la norme ISO 56000 du management de l'innovation pour l'industrie en Côte d'Ivoire
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel81321244-Services et vulgarisation de la norme ISO 56000 du management de l'innovation pour l'industrie en Côte d'Ivoire
BeschreibungThe project Promotion of Economic Reforms and Investments in Côte d'Ivoire (ProREI), commissioned by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ in partnership with the Ministry of Trade and Industry (MCI), supports the structural transformation of the Ivorian economy. Building on Côte d'Ivoire's strong economic performance in recent years, the project seeks to create a more inclusive and sustainable growth model by strengthening the business environment, facilitating access to finance, and fostering innovation and private sector investment. ProREI is structured around three pillars: (i). Strengthening the capacities of public actors to implement reforms, (ii). Improving public-private dialogue and access to services and finance for micro, small and medium-sized enterprises (MSMEs), (iii) Creating enabling spaces for green, social and digital innovation. Within the framework of the third pillar, the project promotes innovation as a driver of competitiveness, productivity, and sustainable job creation.
Interne Kennung81321244
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80531100 Fachausbildung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThis call for tenders concerns the recruitment of a consulting firm to design and implement activities for the promotion and operationalization of the ISO 56000 innovation management system standard in Côte d'Ivoire's industrial sector. The contract is part of the ProREI project implemented by GIZ in collaboration with the Ministry of Trade and Industry (MCI). The main objective is to raise awareness, train, and support industrial companies in adopting ISO 56000/56001 standards to strengthen their innovation capacity and competitiveness in the market. The assignment will last 12 months and will be implemented in several regions of Côte d'Ivoire, including Abidjan, Bouaké, San Pedro, Yamoussoukro and Korhogo. The services are divided into three phases: - Phase 1 - Preparation and Training of Trainers: Development of awareness and training materials on ISO 56000, definition of selection criteria for pilot enterprises and trainers, and delivery of a pilot training session for about 10 trainers. These trainers, in partnership with CODINORM and other public/private actors, will help ensure long-term capacity building and sustainability. - Phase 2 - Awareness-Raising Sessions: Organization of interactive sessions in several localities to familiarize about 15-20 industrial enterprises and relevant public institutions with the ISO 56000 principles, requirements and benefits. Each session will bring together approximately 30-35 participants per city. - Phase 3 - Pilot Implementation in Industrial Companies: Selection of 10 pilot industrial companies, diagnosis of their needs, adaptation of training modules, and delivery of targeted training sessions. The consulting firm will provide coaching and hands-on support for the implementation of ISO 56001 within these firms, establish innovation management structures, and develop a monitoring system for sustainable follow-up. Deliverables will include training and communication materials; diagnostic reports for the 10 pilot companies; documentation of awareness sessions and training; a monitoring system for the Ministry of Trade and Industry; and a final report with recommendations for scaling up the approach. Overall, this call for tenders seeks a qualified and experienced consulting firm capable of promoting innovation management in Côte d'Ivoire's industrial ecosystem through the adoption of ISO 56000, thereby contributing to sustainable economic transformation, enhanced competitiveness, and inclusive growth.
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenGIZ may optionally commission contract amendments and/or increases based on the criteria in the tender documents to the successful bidder of this tender. For details, please see the terms of reference.