See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Environmental accounts
Beschreibung: Lot 1: Support for statistical data production of monetary environmental accounts Lot 2: Support for statistical data production of physical environmental accounts Lot 3: Updating, application, and further development of models to estimate raw material equivalents (RME models) Lot 4: Economic aspects of environmental policy areas
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 543557-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2025/OP/0035
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Support for statistical data production of monetary environmental accounts
Beschreibung: The aim of this call for tender for lot 1 is to: support Eurostat in the process of data and metadata collection and validation; support production of time series, data analysis, quality assessment and dissemination for the statistical field of monetary environmental accounts; maintain, improve and operate the existing IT tools and to develop and implement new and more efficient, comprehensive and coherent IT tools, which will be compatible with Eurostat’s IT environment, for the completion of the country and EU data production for monetary environmental accounts; support the methodological development of monetary environmental accounts and development of new data collections in the domain of monetary environmental-economic accounts by Eurostat.
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2025/OP/0035-LOT-1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Support for the data production of physical environmental accounts
Beschreibung: The objective of this call for tenders for lot 2 is to support Eurostat in data production and development for three physical modules of Regulation (EU) No 691/2011. One key priority at this stage is to improve the data availability and quality, in particular its cross-country comparability. To this end, Eurostat seeks also to: – provide better guidance to countries on methods and sources to be used for data compilation and – clarify the reporting convention and outstanding scope, classification and valuation issues, in particular whether certain economic activities or products should be covered in environmental accounts and, if yes, under which classification category they should be reported and how the relevant amounts should be calculated.
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2025/OP/0035-LOT-2