See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Cognitive test for applicants
Beschreibung: To evaluate the applicants’ general academic skills, Aarhus University has identified three areas which the university finds most suitable to test in relation to determent the academic skills necessary for the educations at the university. The three subject areas are: • Critical reasoning • Quantitative and formal justification • Verbal and plausible reasoning The test must be a multiple-choice test on paper. Furthermore, the product must be in Danish, and therefore the provider must either develop the product in Danish or deliver a Danish translation of the product. It is also a requirement that the service functions independently of Aarhus University employees. Therefore, the results of the tests must be easily accessible to the university without requiring university employees to conduct investigations, calculations, or similar tasks. In a timely matter, the final version of the test must be ready for print at Aarhus University in the middle of March each year. An analysis and report of the test results must be supplied to Aarhus University in May subsequently to each test sitting. In addition, Aarhus University has a collaboration with the University of Southern Denmark (hereinafter "SDU"). This collaboration involves data sharing between the two universities, meaning applicants do not need to take two separate tests if they apply to both universities. Consequently, it is important for Aarhus University that the test is comparable with the test used by SDU.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000