709359-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste – Coating Maintenance Service for DanTysk OAP, DanTysk OSS, and Sandbank OSS
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCoating Maintenance Service for DanTysk OAP, DanTysk OSS, and Sandbank OSS
BeschreibungVattenfall is operating the DanTysk and Sandbank offshore windfarms. DanTysk (DT) and Sandbank (SB) Offshore Wind Farms, henceforth referred to as DTSB, are two offshore windfarms located in the German Bight, within the German Exclusive Economic Zone (EEZ), close to the German-Danish border. This tender procedure consists in the delivery of coating annual maintenance and corrective related services on the DanTysk and Sandbank Offshore Platforms (DanTysk OAP, DanTysk OSS, and Sandbank OSS). More details will be provided in the ITT & PQQ instruction guides (each in separate phases).
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34514800 Offshore-Bohrplattform, 45442120 Anstricharbeiten und Auftrag von Schutzanstrichen für Konstruktionen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenSee optional services as contained in the contract.