See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: LARGE DUAL BEAM (FAB FIB SEM)
Beschreibung: We are looking for a 300mm wafer ultra-high resolution focused ion beam scanning electron microscope (FIB-SEM) system. The tool should allow for nanometer scale imaging of a cross-section and preparation of precise located and thin TEM lamellae. End-pointing of the cross section as well as location for the TEM lamella needs to be precise within nanometer range on a specific structure. Final achieved thickness of TEM lamella Is required below 30nm to provide minimal overlap within lamella thickness, while still being crystalline and uncontaminated, ready for TEM inspection. The tool needs to be able to load 300mm wafers and have a possibility to load multiple TEM grids on the stage. Grid position needs to allow for lamella preparation in multiple orientations. In-system gas injection for carbon and tungsten deposition is required. In order to increase speed for our current workflow, the tool needs to be able to use automation to perform cross-section analysis and prepare TEM specimen.
Interne Kennung: JPA2025ID26
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: JPA2025ID26 - 1
Interne Kennung: 1