See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract Award Notice - Energinet: Project Recompletion of Cavern To-9 - Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Beschreibung: Insurance procurement for Project Recompletion of Cavern To-9 with inception on September 27, 2025.The procurement covers Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including Marine Cargo, extended maintenance and Third-Party Liability (TPL) Insurance.Energinet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender. There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 311550-2025
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 676313-2025
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 607577-2025
Interne Kennung: 268767074
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Insurance procurement for Project Recompletion of Cavern To-9 with inception on September 27, 2025.The procurement covers Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including Marine Cargo, extended maintenance and Third-Party Liability (TPL) Insurance.Energinet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender. There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66514000 Fracht- und Transportversicherungen, 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: See tender materials.