714386-2025 - Wettbewerb
Lettland, Dänemark, Polen, Finnland, Estland, Deutschland – Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung – Pre–commercial procurement (PCP) to buy R&D (research and development) services to solve circular economy challenges defined by the participating cities.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPre–commercial procurement (PCP) to buy R&D (research and development) services to solve circular economy challenges defined by the participating cities.
BeschreibungThis contract notice invites interested operators to submit tenders to this PCP procurement. The procurement is open on equal terms to all types of operators that fulfil the requirements set out in section 3 of the tender document 1 (Request for Tenders) which defines the eligibility of tenderers, exclusion and selection criteria. The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address two challenges that correspond to an overarching need to increase the number of concrete practices in the Baltic Sea region that would drive the transition to circular economy. As the common challenge exists of a number of sub-challenges, the procurement is divided into 2 lots as described below in sections for Lots 1 and 2, each corresponding to one sub-challenge. Each of these lots will be split into 2 phases. The CCC project highlights the immense potential of the cultural and creative sectors and industries in the transition to a more circular society and believes that innovations to speed up the circular transition would benefit from the inclusion of these stakeholders in developing the solutions. All tender documents are made available on the project website: https://interreg-baltic.eu/project/ccc/ Each lot of the PCP structured in two phases: • Phase 1: A minimum of 3 operators per lot will be selected, with each receiving up to EUR 10,000 (VAT inclusive) to explore solutions. The process allows for flexibility to fund up to 10 operators if justified. • Phase 2: A minimum of 2 operators per lot will be selected for pilot development, with each receiving up to EUR 33,250 (VAT inclusive). The Buyers’ Group reserves the right to select a lower number of suppliers (contractors) in case no suitable tenders are submitted. In any case the Buyers Group will aim to have at least three suppliers per lot in Phase 1 and two suppliers per lot in Phase 2.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung285317-2025
Interne KennungCreative Circular Cities (CCC) - PCP
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelCCC - PCP - Lot1 - Circularity platform
BeschreibungThis contract notice invites interested operators to submit tenders to this PCP procurement. The procurement is open on equal terms to all types of operators that fulfil the requirements set out in section 3 of the tender document 1 (Request for Tenders) which defines the eligibility of tenderers, exclusion and selection criteria. The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address two challenges that correspond to an overarching need to increase the number of concrete practices in the Baltic Sea region that would drive the transition to circular economy. As the common challenge exists of a number of sub-challenges, the procurement will be divided into 2 lots, each corresponding to one sub-challenge. Challenge for this Lot1 is: ─ Lot 1: Circularity platform addressing the following challenge, as described further in Section 2.2.1 of the tender document 1 (Request for Tenders): How might we create an accessible, unified platform or system that connects service providers contributing to the circular economy, making it easier for citizens to discover and use their services? Each lot will be split into 2 phases. The CCC project highlights the immense potential of the cultural and creative sectors and industries in the transition to a more circular society and believes that innovations to speed up the circular transition would benefit from the inclusion of these stakeholders in developing the solutions.
LosLOT-0002
TitelCCC - PCP - Lot2 - Circular event infrastructure
BeschreibungThis contract notice invites interested operators to submit tenders to this PCP procurement. The procurement is open on equal terms to all types of operators that fulfil the requirements set out in section 3 of the tender document 1 (Request for Tenders) which defines the eligibility of tenderers, exclusion and selection criteria. The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address two challenges that correspond to an overarching need to increase the number of concrete practices in the Baltic Sea region that would drive the transition to circular economy. As the common challenge exists of a number of sub-challenges, the procurement will be divided into 2 lots, each corresponding to one sub-challenge. Challenge for this Lot2 is: ─ Lot 2: Circular event infrastructure addressing the following challenge, as described further in Section 2.2.2 of the tender document 1 (Request for Tenders): How might we implement an interoperable, citywide system or solution to eliminate single use materials (such as cups, plates, and cutlery) at public events? Each lot will be split into 2 phases. The CCC project highlights the immense potential of the cultural and creative sectors and industries in the transition to a more circular society and believes that innovations to speed up the circular transition would benefit from the inclusion of these stakeholders in developing the solutions.