2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PEFCR4Space Supportive Measures
Beschreibung: The objective of this call is to outsource the development and implementation of supportive measures for PEFCR4Space, namely: a PEFCR4Space calculator; Feasibility and potential integration with AI tools for dataset development. This initiative covers as well conducting capacity-building activities like workshops and webinars, and performing studies to support the development of space sustainability-related labels.
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2025/OP/0020
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: PEFCR4Space Support Development .
Beschreibung: This lot involves creating a supportive framework for the implementation of the Product Environmental Footprint Category Rules (PEFCR) specific to the space sector, which may include tasks and activities relevant to space-specific environmental assessments and sustainable practices, as: LCA tools; capacity building activities: studies.
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2025/OP/0020-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90710000 Umweltmanagement
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: AI Tool Development to Support Life Cycle Assessment (LCA)
Beschreibung: This lot focuses on developing an AI tool to support LCA, which would involve using artificial intelligence to enhance the extraction and analysis of life cycle data, ultimately aiding in the environmental assessments and decision-making processes in space industry.
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2025/OP/0020-LOT-2