715894-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bodenheim: Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Organisation of a Marketing Programme for German Wine in the Netherlands
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: DWI 2022-05
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The international activities of the DWI to promote the sale of quality wines from the 13 German wine-growing regions are focused on the most important consumer markets in Europe and overseas. In order to gain a market presence of German wines in the Netherlands for the years 2023-2028, the strategy includes raising the interest of consumers for German wines and increasing or consolidating sales of German wine products in this country. To establish this market presence a Service Provider shall exercise consistent marketing and public relations work through multi-channel activities and provide information on German wines, German wine and sparkling wine producers and related topics relevant to the market.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
1. Basic Services (General Basic Services and Internet/Social Media Basic Services)
a) Service Conditions
- The Service Provider shall ensure an appropriate infrastructure for the completion of his contractual obligations. This consists of offices fully equipped with all the common means and channels of modern communication. These include IT equipment, e-mail, internet, telephones, etc. The normal business and availability hours shall be made public and adhered to by the Service Provider.
b) General Information Service and Correspondence
- Particularly regarding exporters, agents, supermarkets, specialist retailers, catering trade, media and consumers.
- Consulting service for German wine and sparkling wine producers for entering or already working on the Dutch market.
- Creation and maintenance of a network of important and relevant contacts and multipliers in the Netherlands in order to perform these responsibilities.
c) Public Relations
- Continuous monitoring of the Dutch media landscape
- Expert point of contact for media representatives
- Regular summary of current media clippings (TV, print and internet)
- Reports on the current situation and changes in politics and the wine sector
- Creation and distribution of press releases
- Creation and distribution of information publications
- Invitation of journalist and trade delegations to Germany. Provide background information, book travel and implement a questionnaire after travel
d) Retail trade/Catering Trade/Importers/Wine Market
- Identifying market potentials, concrete needs and opportunities for cooperation for German wine and sparkling wine producers
- Continuous compilation and updating of lists of Dutch wine dealers, agents, distributors, supermarkets, top hotels and selected restaurants (including contact person for wine procurement)
- Adaptation of existing promotional material
- Distribution and shipment of promotional materials
- Selection and invitations of potential participants at multi-national information trips to the German wine-growing regions
e) Statistics/Market Research/Marketing Strategy for the Netherlands
- Development of an appropriate marketing strategy for the generic marketing of the Wines of Germany office in the Netherlands corresponding to the market situation and in line with the general strategy of DWI
- Transmission of statistics/market research
- Continuous transmission of statistics in relation to the use of social media (number of followers, etc.)
- Quarterly report on activities" progress and media evaluation.
f) Other Services
- Cellarage of wines
- Storage of POS material and banners
- Attendance of an annual meeting of all Wines of Germany offices in Germany by the team leader/Head of Campaign (about 4 days)
g) Website maintenance
- The existing website available under www.duitsewijn.nl shall be maintained, regularly updated, and further developed. They shall be the central point of contact and information and shall be linked to all other social media channels in connection with the campaign. They shall contain all events and press releases as well as information on German wines in the Netherlands.
- All content management shall be provided by the bidder, while the DWI shall provide an already existing Open Source Typo3 Content Management System (CMS) and host the required server. It will be mandatory for the bidder to work within the CMS of the DWI.
- The regular content creation as well as the content adaption and maintenance of the website about German wines are mandatory. In the case that new templates are needed the bidder shall ensure that the created content by the bidder or any third party is in line with the CI and CD of the DWI. This refers to any possible technical implementation of suitable templates, extensions, plugins, etc. including new content. The bidder shall ensure that the content of the websites is checked daily for relevance of data and updated at least weekly.
h) Internet and Social Media
- Content creation and maintenance of all relevant social media networks (e.g. Instagram, Facebook, video channels, etc.). Social media channels must be updated at least twice a week with unique content containing added value.
- Existing social media accounts are: Facebook, Instagram, Linked-In.
2. Additional Services
Upon separate request by the DWI, the Service Provider shall also perform the following tasks as additional services. These additional services will be put forward based on the DWI"s general strategy and may vary from year to year depending on budgets defined for the Dutch market.
a) Media and Trade Trips to Germany
b) Special Press Conferences in Relation to Current Events
c) Other Marketing Activities
The Service Provider shall carry out further marketing activities determined by the DWI in order to increase interest in and sales of German wines. The Service Provider shall also carry out generic promotion activities (for example Regulation (EU) No 1144/2014 of 22.10.14.) upon consultation with the DWI, which may be co-financed by the European Union and/or other national structural funding. Those generic promotion programmes may include marketing activities for other eligible agricultural products, which then will also be marketed by the Service Provider within the scope of these promotional programmes.
d) Events/Fairs/Presentations