71591-2025 - Wettbewerb
Italien, Deutschland, Niederlande – Sozialforschung – Framework contract for quantitative and qualitative social research in support of an audience-first approach, new evidence and tools
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFramework contract for quantitative and qualitative social research in support of an audience-first approach, new evidence and tools
BeschreibungThe successful tenderers will be required to support the EU bodies above in various social research activities, including EU-wide primary and secondary data collection, data analysis, the implementation of ad-hoc surveys and digital user experience research.
Interne KennungEFSA/2024/OP/0010
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79315000 Sozialforschung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelPrimary and secondary data collection and analysis services
BeschreibungThe aim of this lot is to deliver primary datasets and information and perform secondary data collection and analysis, enabling the appointing EU body to better understand public perceptions and awareness in relation to the body’s work and mandate (for example, food safety topics for EFSA) as well as perceptions of and satisfaction with the body’s communication products and digital channels (e.g., publications, websites etc).
Interne KennungEFSA/2024/OP/0010-LOT-1
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
LosLOT-0002
TitelServices for ad hoc public perception measurements
BeschreibungThe purpose of this lot is to create a contractual facility that allows the appointing EU body to purchase public perception insights on an ad-hoc basis under short order forms/specific agreements. In the case of unforeseen events, emerging topics or a shift in public debate that fall under the remit of the appointing EU body, communication experts need to understand how these topics are perceived by citizens. For this purpose, the appointing EU body wants to conduct surveys within EU countries and beyond at short notice, targeting either the EU as a whole or individual countries.
Interne KennungEFSA/2024/OP/0010-LOT-2
LosLOT-0003
TitelCommunication testing services
BeschreibungThe successful tenderer will support the appointing EU body in collecting primary datasets and information from participants recruited through targeted online advertising. The aim is to enable the appointing EU body to better understand public perceptions and awareness in relation to the body’s work and mandate (for example, food safety topics for EFSA) and/or pre-test communication materials or disclosure materials to determine whether consumers understand the information provided and to understand which format allows consumer to focus on the most relevant information.
Interne KennungEFSA/2024/OP/0010-LOT-3