See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Notice of Cancellation - Københavns Lufthavne A/S, Insurance Procurement, Property Damage & Business Interruption and Terrorism
Beschreibung: No tenders were received after the tender phase, hence the tender procedure is annulled. The contracting authority will seek to place the contract in accordance with ulitily directives art. 50.The procurement covers Property Damage and Business Interruption Insurance and Terrorism insurance and involves the following lots:Lot 1:Class of Insurance: Property Damage and Business Interruption, All-Risks termsLot details: General Loss Limit DKK 6,600,000,000.Lot 2:Class of Insurance: Terrorism and SabotageLot details: General Loss Limit USD 400,000,000.
Interne Kennung: 269077761
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement covers Property Damage and Business Interruption Insurance and Terrorism insurance and involves the following lots:Lot 1:Class of Insurance: Property Damage and Business Interruption, All-Risks termsLot details: General Loss Limit DKK 6,600,000,000.Lot 2:Class of Insurance: Terrorism and SabotageLot details: General Loss Limit USD 400,000,000.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Property Damage and Business Interruption, All-Risks terms
Beschreibung: Class of Insurance: Property Damage and Business Interruption, All-Risks terms Lot details: General Loss Limit DKK 6,600,000,000.
Interne Kennung: Lot 1-686bbfc728248f885a648e60
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Terrorism and Sabotage
Beschreibung: Class of Insurance: Terrorism and Sabotage Lot details: General Loss Limit USD 400,000,000.
Interne Kennung: Lot 2-686bc333953a36a8071ad9ce
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Københavns Lufthavne A/S, Insurance Procurement, Property Damage & Business Interruption and Terrorism
Beschreibung: The procurement covers Property Damage and Business Interruption Insurance and Terrorism insurance and involves the following lots:Lot 1:Class of Insurance: Property Damage and Business Interruption, All-Risks termsLot details: General Loss Limit DKK 6,600,000,000.Lot 2:Class of Insurance: Terrorism and SabotageLot details: General Loss Limit USD 400,000,000.
Interne Kennung: 261279263-686bc76f953a36a8071ada39
Los: LOT-0004
Interne Kennung: 269077761-3