721004-2025 - Wettbewerb
Luxemburg – Massenspektrometer – Supply of a mass spectrometry analyzer for newborn screening and services of related maintenance
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSupply of a mass spectrometry analyzer for newborn screening and services of related maintenance
BeschreibungThe LNS wants: - To acquire a combined HPLC and mass spectrometer (LC-MS/MS) for newborn screening analysis. The instrument will be used for the quantitative analysis of amino acids, acylcarnitines, and other metabolites in dried blood spot (DBS) samples for early detection of metabolic disorders - And to purchase maintenance services for a minimum of four (4) years after one (1) year of warranty The successful Tenderer shall ensure the due and proper execution and coordination of the acquisition of the material and the services of maintenance, on behalf of the LNS. The supply and Services shall be performed by the successful Tenderer’s staff, whose competence, courtesy and presentation shall be irreproachable. The details of the acquisition and maintenance are described in Article 8.
Interne Kennung2502371
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38433100 Massenspektrometer
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38432000 Analysegeräte, 50324100 Systemwartung, 33124100 Diagnostikausrüstung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Interne Kennung0