Beschreibung der Beschaffung
In this context, the call includes the following work packages:
2. support for updating the action plans of the public-private dialogue formats in the three intervention regions.
5. promoting learning from the experience gained through the implementation of the iEPWs.
To this end, the contractor will deploy a team leader, a regional economic development expert and a short-term public-private partnership expert in each of the three intervention regions.
The contractor will work closely with GIZ to support capacity building of the process participants.