726694-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Stuttgart: Funknetz
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Offshore Wind Farm (OWF) He Dreiht - TETRA/VHF Radio System
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EnBW-2022-0026
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
32418000 Funknetz
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Planning, delivery and commissioning of a TETRA and VHF radio system for the construction and O&M phase of the Offshore Windfarm "He Dreiht".
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Planning, Delivery, installation and commissioning of and TETRA and VHF Radio system for the He Dreiht Windfarm area including all necessary offshore and onshore system components. - Basic requirements: - System infrastructure for the digital company radio system (TETRA) - System infrastructure for analogue radio and VHF maritime radio - Mobile Radios and Handheld Radios - Interfaces and gateways to other communication systems - Guaranteed availability of individual wireless systems of at least 99.99% - 24/7 remote troubleshooting support - Maximum response time for offshore troubleshooting between 3 to 10 days (depending on the severity of the fault) via an agreed service and maintenance contract) The TETRA Radio System shall be an extension of the existing radio network of the neighbouring wind farms EnBW Hohe See and EnBW Albatros. Therefore additional TETRA and VHF base stations shall be provided on three HeDreiht location. The technical integration with the existing radio systems of the offshore wind farms EnBW Hohe See and EnBW Albatros shall be provided. In order to seamlessly carry out the integration it is necessary, among other things, to update the existing installations at the Hohe See and Albatros wind farms (current software DAMM TETRAFlex Version 7.84 2020-02-17, unlimited, BS421).