See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Enhancing Galileo Search and Rescue: Exploring New Orbits and Complementary Service Innovations
Beschreibung: The project's objective is to develop and propose innovative solutions aimed at enhancing the Galileo Search and Rescue (SAR) services performances, (detection probability, location accuracy), enriching its service portfolio with new functionalities, and leveraging new technologies and existing commercial solution to provide an improved service to SAR operators and a more effective SAR service for the people in distress.
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2025/OP/0018
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73120000 Experimentelle Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001