2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IMTM/UPOL - Upgrade of the robotic platform for HTS/HCA
Beschreibung: The subject of the public contract is the upgrade of a robotic platform from HighRes Biosolu-tions Inc. (inv. No. 3207114), which has been owned by the Contracting Authority since 2014 and is operational at the Institute of Molecular and Translational Medicine of the Faculty of Medicine and Dentistry, Palacký University in Olomouc, including installation and training of qualified personnel and warranty service. The Contracting Authority also requires the perfor-mance tests and validation of the entire system as part of the installation of the equipment to ensure the full functionality of the new assembly.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: IMTM/UPOL - Upgrade of the robotic platform for HTS/HCA